ページの先頭になります。

ページ内を移動するためのリンクです。

ここから本文になります。

For Investors -FOR INVESTORS-
Financial Information

Balance Sheets

Consolidated

(Thousand yen)
2018/122019/12
Assets
Current assets
Cash and deposits4,010,1594,010,923
Notes and accounts receivable - trade1,702,6621,799,399
Merchandise and finished goods65,72856,081
Work in process65,917110,871
Other161,270250,989
Allowance for doubtful accounts-17,776-20,211
Total current assets5,987,9626,208,053
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
Buildings and structures94,064107,716
Accumulated depreciation-42,664-15,404
Buildings and structures, net51,40092,312
Tools, furniture and fixtures316,181357,563
Accumulated depreciation-243,244-278,238
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net72,93779,324
Total property, plant and equipment124,338171,637
Intangible assets
Software460,642450,944
Software in progress64,965173,621
Other915915
Total intangible assets526,523625,480
Investments and other assets
Investment securities2,5002,500
Guarantee deposits134,853187,635
Long-term bad debt40,84040,840
Deferred tax assets82,79879,941
Other3,0003,000
Allowance for doubtful accounts-40,840-40,840
Total investments and other assets223,152273,076
Total non-current assets874,0141,070,195
Total assets6,861,9777,278,248
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Notes and accounts payable - trade324,113384,695
Accounts payable - other419,592465,418
accrued director's bonus49,50532,727
Short-term loans payable100,000100,000
Current portion of long-term loans payable56,00028,000
Income taxes payable284,064175,955
Advances received548,758547,616
Provision for bonuses64,26757,653
Provision for sales returns11,4618,017
Other243,584222,739
Total current liabilities2,101,3472,022,823
Non-current liabilities
Long-term loans payable28,000-
Provision for Employee Stock Ownership Plan7,36018,317
Other12,93513,353
Total non-current liabilities48,29531,671
Total liabilities2,149,6422,054,494
Net assets
Shareholders' equity
Capital stock826,064826,064
Capital surplus367,795367,795
Retained earnings3,541,8444,071,426
Treasury shares-249,503-290,104
Total shareholders' equity4,486,2004,975,182
Non-controlling interests226,134248,572
Total net assets4,712,3345,223,754
Total liabilities and net assets6,861,9777,278,248

ここからフッタ情報になります。

このページの上部へ戻ります。